210 E Maple St Fairview, KS 66425
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $344,698
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Maple St, Fairview, KS 66425 and is currently estimated at $287,233, approximately $157 per square foot. 210 E Maple St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Hiawatha Middle School, and Hiawatha Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Henry David J and Henry Mary E
Bought by
Schumann Jamie L and Schumann Ceela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,569
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,664
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Jamie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumann Jamie L | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $38,236 | $1,975 | $36,261 |
| 2024 | $32 | $36,207 | $1,107 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $29,300 | $865 | $28,435 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $26,112 | $775 | $25,337 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $21,942 | $763 | $21,179 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $21,475 | $723 | $20,752 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $21,560 | $659 | $20,901 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $23,290 | $644 | $22,646 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $20,515 | $929 | $19,586 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $20,423 | $923 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,619 | $923 | $19,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,822 | $920 | $16,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map