Estimated Value: $78,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Maxwell Ave, Raton, NM 87740 and is currently estimated at $92,565, approximately $104 per square foot. 210 E Maxwell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Raton Intermediate School, and Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Chiaramonte Anthony Carl and Chiaramonte Isabelle
Bought by
Elliott Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Jon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $10,024 | $346 | $9,678 |
| 2024 | $271 | $9,732 | $346 | $9,386 |
| 2023 | $218 | $9,449 | $346 | $9,103 |
| 2022 | $211 | $9,174 | $346 | $8,828 |
| 2021 | $204 | $8,907 | $346 | $8,561 |
| 2020 | $214 | $8,907 | $346 | $8,561 |
| 2019 | $212 | $8,907 | $346 | $8,561 |
| 2018 | $190 | $8,907 | $346 | $8,561 |
| 2017 | $175 | $8,907 | $346 | $8,561 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,866 | $346 | $8,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,866 | $346 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map