NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $270,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,388 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,658 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Get ready to fall in love with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Edgerton. This beautifully renovated property offers a spacious open-plan living, a newly updated kitchen, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. The home has a main floor primary bedroom with a large on suite. This home combines modern amenities with classic charm. Enjoy convenient access to schools and parks, this property is truly a gem you won't want to miss. Stay tuned for more details and the official market debut date. Contact us today to learn more and be among the first to see this exceptional home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Earvin Ray

Compass Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 913-449-2555 Listed on: 12/02/2024

Compass Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Ashley Peters

Compass Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 913-449-2555 License #00244092

Last Buyer's Agent

Isaac Murphy

Platinum Realty LLC License #SP00233709

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Fire Pit
  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number BP25000010-0016
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,334

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1388
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSCMLC
  • Co List Office Name: Compass Realty Group
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-280-2773
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Ray Homes KC Team
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCMLC
  • List Office Name: Compass Realty Group
  • List Office Phone: 816-280-2773
  • Living Area: 1388
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Great Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Master,Mud Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-449-2555
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Firepit
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board/Batten

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: BP25000010-0016
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3334
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2024
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
List Price
$234,999
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$259,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$227,949
Outstanding Balance
$225,325
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$125,000
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2800.18%
Original Mortgage
$170,495
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2024
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
List Price
$125,000
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,495
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Mccracken Willard L and Mccracken Shirley Ann
Bought by
Terry Michael A and Terry Barbara J

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bogard Kaiden Henry $227,949
Closed Bogard Kaiden Henry $227,949
Previous Owner Barnone Estates Llc $170,495
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Sold -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $234,999 +88.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/10/2024 08/10/24 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 For Sale $125,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,273 $28,785 $4,890 $23,895
2024 $3,273 $24,599 $4,890 $19,709
2023 $3,335 $24,208 $4,254 $19,954
2022 $3,263 $23,472 $3,869 $19,603
2021 $3,156 $21,907 $3,368 $18,539
2020 $2,798 $18,998 $2,815 $16,183
2019 $2,682 $18,423 $2,555 $15,868
2018 $2,169 $16,433 $2,555 $13,878
2017 $1,950 $13,294 $2,555 $10,739
2016 $1,750 $11,626 $2,555 $9,071
2015 $1,811 $11,879 $2,555 $9,324
2013 -- $11,017 $2,555 $8,462

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2521842

Heartland MLS

APN: BP25000010-0016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.