Seller's Agent in 2023
Lonnie Lunsford
Team Real Estate
(641) 226-2235
274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $90,000
This home includes 4 lots and may be the perfect starter or investment home opportunity! The property is selling as is, but has the potential to be a very cute 2BR home with 2-car garage and spacious lot. Better make an appointment to see this soon, it may not last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utterback Andrew | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Utterback Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Bell Joan A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | $25,000 | -28.6% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $61,840 | $11,760 | $50,080 |
| 2024 | $902 | $57,170 | $11,760 | $45,410 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $57,170 | $11,760 | $45,410 |
| 2022 | $844 | $51,640 | $11,760 | $39,880 |
| 2021 | $812 | $44,730 | $5,880 | $38,850 |
| 2020 | $812 | $40,350 | $5,880 | $34,470 |
| 2019 | $668 | $35,000 | $3,920 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $668 | $35,000 | $3,920 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $32,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,038 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lonnie Lunsford
Team Real Estate
(641) 226-2235
274 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6306484
APN: 12130E355002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.