Estimated Value: $685,701 - $1,417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$1,699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Oak St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $948,175, approximately $1,699 per square foot. 210 E Oak St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Hall John S
Bought by
Hall John S and The Hall Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Epifanio A and Hernandez Mary L
Bought by
Hernandez Epifanio A and Hernandez Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall John S | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Epifanio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $200,955 | $188,403 | $12,552 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $197,015 | $184,709 | $12,306 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $193,152 | $181,087 | $12,065 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $189,365 | $177,536 | $11,829 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $185,652 | $174,054 | $11,598 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $183,750 | $172,270 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $180,148 | $168,893 | $11,255 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $176,617 | $165,582 | $11,035 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $173,155 | $162,336 | $10,819 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $169,760 | $159,153 | $10,607 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $167,212 | $156,763 | $10,449 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $163,940 | $153,694 | $10,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map