210 E Sturbridge Ct Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $304,519 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Sturbridge Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $374,130, approximately $221 per square foot. 210 E Sturbridge Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1988
Bought by
Jones Walter C and Jones Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Walter C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $170,400 | $67,200 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $170,400 | $67,200 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map