210 E Sumter St Minneola, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Sumter St, Minneola, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $331,377, approximately $202 per square foot. 210 E Sumter St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1997
Sold by
Hiatt Richard W and Hiatt Lorraine B
Bought by
Schodowski John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Blake Lucie B
Bought by
Schodowski John and Hiatt Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schodowski John | $31,500 | -- | |
| Schodowski John | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schodowski John | $64,928 |