210 Edward Dr Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Edward Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $394,607, approximately $195 per square foot. 210 Edward Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Harpster David W and Behrer Jamie L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,863
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$305,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vanauken Gordon C and Vanauken Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,863
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$305,744
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $190,000 | -- | |
| Vanauken Gordon C | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanauken Gordon C | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,657 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2025 | $4,561 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,170 | $13,775 | $57,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map