225 Edward Dr Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $364,251 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Edward Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $394,563, approximately $175 per square foot. 225 Edward Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Bayly Tom and Bayly Christine M
Bought by
Kincaid Donna Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,689
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Bayly Tom and Bayly Christine M
Bought by
Bayly Tom and Bayly Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Nolten Joshua J and Nolten Diana B
Bought by
Bayly Tom and Sarris Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Donna Sue | $229,900 | None Available | |
| Bayly Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Bayly Tom | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kincaid Donna Sue | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayly Tom | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Bayly Tom | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,266 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2025 | $4,177 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,185 | $10,670 | $54,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map