C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Goering
Shrewd Real Estate
(320) 229-2749
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $235,000
Welcome to this charming home in a peaceful area! Large lot (quarter acre!) with room to stretch out and play. Big deck in the backyard, great for entertaining or just for relaxing. Detached garage has lots of room for projects and to keep cars out of the snow. In the home you'll find all living facilities on the main level, with a bedroom, bathroom, and laundry all available without needing to go up any stairs. The upstairs has two bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with double closets and a private full bathroom. In close proximity to parks, river, campground, stores, and restaurants, you'll enjoy living here!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Jacob | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herold Keith | $57,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Duane J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruegemer Anthony | $165,000 | -- | |
| Poepping Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Poepping Thomas A | $100,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Jacob | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruegemer Anthony | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poepping Thomas A | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $138,800 | $16,500 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $129,500 | $16,500 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $125,900 | $12,900 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $964 | $105,300 | $12,900 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $950 | $87,400 | $10,200 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $864 | $234,000 | $30,600 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $772 | $78,400 | $10,200 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $656 | $70,400 | $10,200 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $646 | $59,900 | $10,200 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Goering
Shrewd Real Estate
(320) 229-2749
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shelly Stoner
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 360-3310
128 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6802475
APN: 42.0299.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.