210 Elliott St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $120,127 - $160,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Elliott St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $139,532, approximately $64 per square foot. 210 Elliott St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,283 | $36,416 | $1,707 | $34,709 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $32,227 | $1,511 | $30,716 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $23,895 | $1,375 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $22,125 | $1,273 | $20,852 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $21,638 | $1,245 | $20,393 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $22,577 | $1,299 | $21,278 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $23,132 | $1,331 | $21,801 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $22,835 | $1,314 | $21,521 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $23,065 | $1,327 | $21,738 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $22,680 | $1,305 | $21,375 |
| 2013 | $1,855 | $21,567 | $1,338 | $20,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map