NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Elmwood Dr Culpeper, VA 22701

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $410,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2019

Last sale price $269,900 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,306 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Back on Market after extensive renovations!! All new flooring and counter tops! This BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED split foyer home is located in a quiet little cul-de-sac. Convenient to schools and shopping. The large fenced in backyard has a spectacular heated swimming pool, making it a perfect home for kids! MOVE IN READY! A new roof has been installed as well as an HVAC unit, Water heater, and kitchen appliances! This is a must see for anyone looking for quiet town living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Payne

kprealtor12@gmail.com Vintage Ridge Realty Listed on: 04/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mirtha Llanos

(703) 763-1950 chrissi.chapman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #0225188070

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Foyer

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Upgraded Countertops

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50-C-3-E-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,560

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Wood Floors, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1842
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1842
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 288.05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 937
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 905
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 905
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Mixed
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Filtered

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Central A/C

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 151700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 51000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12197.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Total Actual Rent: 20000.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17051568
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1560.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 50-C-3-E-12
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2019
Closed on
May 10, 2019
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$404,779

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,879
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$261,803
Outstanding Balance
$228,752
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Robinson M
Bought by
Moberly Terrell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,410
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores-Garcia Cliserio $269,900 Attorney
Moberly Terrell $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores-Garcia Cliserio $261,803
Previous Owner Moberly Terrell $166,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $269,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $269,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Rented $700 -57.6% --
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Price Changed $1,650 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/23/2018 11/23/18 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,765 $360,500 $96,700 $263,800
2024 $1,765 $325,500 $77,900 $247,600
2023 $1,712 $325,500 $77,900 $247,600
2022 $1,554 $282,500 $66,500 $216,000
2021 $1,785 $282,500 $66,500 $216,000
2020 $1,450 $233,900 $51,000 $182,900
2019 $1,349 $217,500 $51,000 $166,500
2018 $1,358 $202,700 $51,000 $151,700
2017 $1,358 $202,700 $51,000 $151,700
2016 $1,348 $184,700 $37,500 $147,200
2015 $1,348 $184,700 $37,500 $147,200
2014 $1,248 $130,000 $34,000 $96,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VACU137982

Bright MLS

APN: 50-C-3-E-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.