210 Ferncliff Rd Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $158,692 - $207,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Ferncliff Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $181,173, approximately $102 per square foot. 210 Ferncliff Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Keeler John E and Keeler Debra A
Bought by
Keeler Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeler Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Keeler Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Keeler Debra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $62,700 | $13,600 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $13,600 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $13,600 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map