210 Francis St Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,434 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Francis St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $235,609, approximately $260 per square foot. 210 Francis St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $75,108 | $24,348 | $50,760 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $73,636 | $23,871 | $49,765 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $72,193 | $23,403 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $70,779 | $22,945 | $47,834 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $69,393 | $22,496 | $46,897 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $68,683 | $22,266 | $46,417 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $68,683 | $22,266 | $46,417 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $66,017 | $21,402 | $44,615 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $64,724 | $20,983 | $43,741 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $63,456 | $20,572 | $42,884 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $62,503 | $20,263 | $42,240 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $61,280 | $19,867 | $41,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map