G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gail Armstrong
BHHS Fox & Roach
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $416,000
Looking for a move-in ready home? Need an in-law suite? Don't miss this lovely brick ranch with a lower level that has been completely refinished in 2020. Complete waterproofing inside and outside foundation before finishing was completed. Main level has a main suite with en-suite private bath, 2 additional bedrooms and hall bath, updated island kitchen, formal dining room & large living room with cozy fireplace. The lower level has the utility/laundry area with wall mount hot water heater, stacking front load washer & dryer, updated heating and air-conditioning. Two rooms can be used as bedrooms, full kitchen, great room with fireplace. This level is also walk-out. The exterior boasts a deck, concrete patio areas, replacement windows throughout, and a huge lot to enjoy. This property offers an additional lot with a separate tax ID number. The tax ID # is 09-00-01338-00 and adds 31 X 230 additional feet of lot to enjoy. Parking for a minimum of 6 vehicles is possible. This is off the beaten track and secluded but is within minutes of shopping, major arteries, the airport & Philly. Don't miss this gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gail Armstrong
(610) 353-6200 garmstrongc21@gmail.com BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square License #RS127141A Listed on: 10/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Cathy C | $280,000 | Edge Abstract | |
| Chernikov Pavel | -- | Resource Real Estate Service | |
| Chernikov Pavel | $175,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Womack Cathy C | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chernikov Pavel | $171,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Chernikov Pavel | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $280,000 | -9.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $310,000 | +77.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2014 04/12/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $192,010 | $76,210 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $192,010 | $76,210 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $192,010 | $76,210 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $192,010 | $76,210 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $192,010 | $76,210 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $6,238 | $123,735 | $43,350 | $80,385 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $123,735 | $43,350 | $80,385 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $123,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $123,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $123,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $130,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $130,760 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gail Armstrong
BHHS Fox & Roach
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Irina Pezzotti
Dan Realty
(610) 299-1893
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Edward Cole
Springer Realty Group
(610) 416-6753
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carmine Iaccarino
BHHS Fox & Roach
13 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
CHRISTINE MORRISSETTE
BHHS Fox & Roach
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PADE529132
APN: 09-00-01338-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.