210 Gray Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $409,744 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Gray Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $464,936, approximately $332 per square foot. 210 Gray Rd is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sabine Dale R and Sabine Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabine Dale R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $277,400 | $75,000 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $277,400 | $75,000 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $277,400 | $75,000 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $277,400 | $75,000 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $159,300 | $59,400 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $159,300 | $59,400 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $159,300 | $59,400 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $159,300 | $59,400 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $159,300 | $59,400 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $159,300 | $59,400 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $159,300 | $59,400 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $147,800 | $57,600 | $90,200 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $147,800 | $57,600 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map