210 Harding Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,107
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Harding Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $282,905, approximately $134 per square foot. 210 Harding Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Singh Sarabjeet and Kaur Sukhjot
Bought by
Park Tae and Park You
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Singh Sarabjeet
Bought by
Singh Sarabjeet and Kaur Sukhjot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Williams William E and Williams Edith A
Bought by
Singh Sarabjeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
O L Williams & Sons
Bought by
Williams William E and Williams Edith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Tae | $155,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Singh Sarabjeet | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Sarabjeet | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Singh Sarabjeet | $122,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Williams William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Sarabjeet | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $179,884 | $46,420 | $133,464 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $176,358 | $45,510 | $130,848 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $172,901 | $44,618 | $128,283 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $169,512 | $43,744 | $125,768 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $166,189 | $42,887 | $123,302 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $164,486 | $42,448 | $122,038 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $164,486 | $42,448 | $122,038 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $158,100 | $40,800 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $126,333 | $25,887 | $100,446 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $124,437 | $25,499 | $98,938 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $122,000 | $25,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map