210 Harrow Ave Orlando, FL 32839
Lake Jasmine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,759 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Harrow Ave, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $271,440, approximately $249 per square foot. 210 Harrow Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Knio Assad O
Bought by
Bowling Frank George and Bowling Faith Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,250
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Zain Selma
Bought by
Knid Assad
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Frank George | $85,000 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Knid Assad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowling Frank George | $82,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,109 | $86,796 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,109 | $86,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $910 | $84,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $910 | $79,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $77,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $816 | $75,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $74,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $72,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $71,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $81,302 | $25,000 | $56,302 |
| 2016 | $766 | $68,211 | $13,000 | $55,211 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $53,004 | $13,000 | $40,004 |
| 2014 | $924 | $39,041 | $13,000 | $26,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map