Estimated Value: $116,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Harvey Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $242,692, approximately $216 per square foot. 210 Harvey Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2022
Sold by
Currin Nancy and Poole Gina G
Bought by
Fng Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Bramlett Wendy and Jennings Sandy B
Bought by
Bramlett Phillip Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Forrester Marilyn
Bought by
Currin Nancy P and Poole Gina G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fng Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bramlett Phillip Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Currin Nancy P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $15,997 | $866 | $15,131 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $15,997 | $866 | $15,131 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $13,910 | $839 | $13,071 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $13,910 | $839 | $13,071 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $13,910 | $839 | $13,071 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $13,910 | $839 | $13,071 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $13,910 | $839 | $13,071 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $12,096 | $900 | $11,196 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $12,096 | $900 | $11,196 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $12,114 | $900 | $11,214 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $12,114 | $900 | $11,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map