Estimated Value: $97,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Harvey Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $114,184, approximately $155 per square foot. 300 Harvey Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2022
Sold by
Currin Nancy and Poole Gina G
Bought by
Fng Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Wolfe Frances S and Wolfe Danny T
Bought by
Currin Nancy P and Poole Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fng Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Currin Nancy P | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $2,099 | $773 | $1,326 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $2,099 | $773 | $1,326 |
| 2022 | $939 | $1,825 | $700 | $1,125 |
| 2021 | $900 | $1,825 | $700 | $1,125 |