210 Highway 63 S Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Highway 63 S, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $165,500, approximately $689 per square foot. 210 Highway 63 S is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $123 | $836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $108 | $856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $116 | $891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $117 | $901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $689 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map