210 Hunter St Winside, NE 68790
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Hunter St, Winside, NE 68790 and is currently estimated at $109,425, approximately $97 per square foot. 210 Hunter St is a home with nearby schools including Winside Elementary School and Winside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $78,355 | $7,500 | $70,855 |
| 2024 | $857 | $67,500 | $3,630 | $63,870 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $66,625 | $3,630 | $62,995 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $62,690 | $3,630 | $59,060 |
| 2021 | $890 | $48,965 | $3,630 | $45,335 |
| 2020 | $789 | $44,810 | $3,630 | $41,180 |
| 2019 | $720 | $42,080 | $3,630 | $38,450 |
| 2018 | $660 | $42,080 | $3,630 | $38,450 |
| 2017 | $636 | $37,100 | $3,630 | $33,470 |
| 2016 | $639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $37,100 | $3,630 | $33,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,505 | $3,630 | $31,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,505 | $3,630 | $31,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map