605 Crawford Ave Winside, NE 68790
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Crawford Ave, Winside, NE 68790 and is currently estimated at $191,253, approximately $99 per square foot. 605 Crawford Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Winside Elementary School and Winside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $145,675 | $11,880 | $133,795 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $128,360 | $6,740 | $121,620 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $121,210 | $6,740 | $114,470 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $114,055 | $6,740 | $107,315 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $98,590 | $6,740 | $91,850 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $89,965 | $6,740 | $83,225 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $84,400 | $6,740 | $77,660 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $84,400 | $6,740 | $77,660 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $59,605 | $6,740 | $52,865 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $59,605 | $6,740 | $52,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,090 | $6,740 | $50,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,090 | $6,740 | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map