312 Chapin St Winside, NE 68790
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Chapin St, Winside, NE 68790 and is currently estimated at $149,353, approximately $72 per square foot. 312 Chapin St is a home with nearby schools including Winside Elementary School and Winside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Koehler Bruce C
Bought by
Bernhardt Jack R and Bernhardt Kati L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,424
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$57,929
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhardt Jack R | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernhardt Jack R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $143,210 | $11,150 | $132,060 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $105,125 | $5,775 | $99,350 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $99,285 | $5,775 | $93,510 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $93,440 | $5,775 | $87,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map