NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Kathy Ellen Dr Vallejo, CA 94591

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $431,015

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,381 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 210 Kathy Ellen Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $380,754, approximately $275 per square foot. 210 Kathy Ellen Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Mabco Investments Llc
Bought by
Williams Lois
Current Estimated Value
$380,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$247,547
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,207

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Brenda Lou
Bought by
Mabco Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Brenda Lou and Gordon Brenda
Bought by
Gordon Brenda Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Bell Michele and Berlemieier Michele
Bought by
Gordon Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Salazar Warren E and Salazar Mario L
Bought by
Berlemeier Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Salazar Warren E and Salasar Warren
Bought by
Salazar Warren E and Salazar Marlo L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Salazar Rosalee B
Bought by
Salazar Warren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Salazar Warren E and Salazar Rosalee B
Bought by
Salazar Rosalee B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Salazar Rosalee B
Bought by
Salazar Warren E and Salazar Rosalee B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Boyanich John R
Bought by
Salazar Rosalee B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Lois $300,000 Fidelity Title Co
Mabco Investments Llc $75,000 None Available
Gordon Brenda Lou -- North American Title Co
Gordon Brenda $285,000 Fidelity Title Co
Berlemeier Michele $243,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Salazar Warren E -- Gateway Title
Salazar Warren $136,000 North American Title Co
Salazar Rosalee B -- Commonwealth Land Title
Salazar Warren E $6,000 --
Salazar Rosalee B $109,818 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Lois $289,987
Previous Owner Gordon Brenda Lou $252,000
Previous Owner Gordon Brenda $242,250
Previous Owner Berlemeier Michele $192,000
Previous Owner Salazar Warren E $42,000
Previous Owner Salazar Warren $122,400
Previous Owner Salazar Rosalee B $97,750
Previous Owner Salazar Rosalee B $106,200
Closed Gordon Brenda Lou $47,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,816 $341,343 $68,267 $273,076
2024 $4,816 $334,651 $66,929 $267,722
2023 $4,553 $328,090 $65,617 $262,473
2022 $4,450 $321,658 $64,331 $257,327
2021 $4,350 $315,352 $63,070 $252,282
2020 $4,372 $312,120 $62,424 $249,696
2019 $4,241 $306,000 $61,200 $244,800
2018 $1,607 $82,790 $16,557 $66,233
2017 $1,512 $81,168 $16,233 $64,935
2016 $941 $79,577 $15,915 $63,662
2015 $929 $78,382 $15,676 $62,706
2014 $916 $76,847 $15,369 $61,478
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.