210 Knapp St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $105,891
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Knapp St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $105,891, approximately $59 per square foot. 210 Knapp St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Edensedge Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Antczak Organization Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Edensedge Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Raddenbach Frank W and Raddenbach Roxanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antczak Organization Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Raddenbach Frank W | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $61,200 | $15,000 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $61,200 | $15,000 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $962 | $61,200 | $15,000 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $990 | $61,200 | $15,000 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map