210 Lakeledge Rd Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $459,679 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Lakeledge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $502,920, approximately $354 per square foot. 210 Lakeledge Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Alford Burnice L and Alford Susan R
Bought by
Alford Burnice L and Alford Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Burnice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $305,400 | $20,200 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $31 | $305,400 | $20,200 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $305,400 | $20,200 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $305,400 | $20,200 | $285,200 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $164,500 | $20,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $164,500 | $20,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $164,500 | $20,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $164,500 | $20,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $164,500 | $20,000 | $144,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map