210 Lakeside Blvd Lakeside, MT 59922
Estimated Value: $676,844 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Lakeside Blvd, Lakeside, MT 59922 and is currently estimated at $778,961, approximately $307 per square foot. 210 Lakeside Blvd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Pels Living Trust and Pels Robert
Bought by
Miller Daniel and Miller Abigail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $606,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $454,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $454,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $338,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $338,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $332,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $332,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $295,372 | $0 | $0 |