210 Lancashire Run Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $1,098,983
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,278
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Lancashire Run, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $819,328, approximately $191 per square foot. 210 Lancashire Run is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Hocutt Shipwash F and Hocutt Marcia
Bought by
Shipwash Brandon and Shipwash Kasey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipwash Brandon | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $1,032,140 | $148,500 | $883,640 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $670,300 | $118,800 | $551,500 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $670,300 | $118,800 | $551,500 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $670,300 | $118,800 | $551,500 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $670,300 | $118,800 | $551,500 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $670,300 | $118,800 | $551,500 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $670,300 | $118,800 | $551,500 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $602,360 | $65,340 | $537,020 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $580,270 | $65,340 | $514,930 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $528,670 | $65,340 | $463,330 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $528,670 | $65,340 | $463,330 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $519,540 | $56,210 | $463,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map