210 Laurel Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Laurel Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $564,986, approximately $213 per square foot. 210 Laurel Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Simoes Correla Mary Alice and Correla Edward C
Bought by
Hogan Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,414
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$430,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Correia Edward C and Simoes Correia Mary Alice
Bought by
Correia Edward C and Simoes Correia Mary Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Thomas P | $465,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Correia Edward C | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Thomas P | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Correia Edward C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $524,000 | $90,000 | $434,000 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $500,000 | $85,000 | $415,000 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $568,186 | $103,012 | $465,174 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $557,046 | $100,993 | $456,053 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $430,000 | $75,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $420,000 | $75,000 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $410,000 | $60,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $365,000 | $45,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $350,000 | $35,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $348,000 | $30,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $256,000 | $30,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $224,000 | $30,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map