210 Lexington St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $240,705
2
Beds
2
Baths
913
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Lexington St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $220,426, approximately $241 per square foot. 210 Lexington St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Mason James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Evans & Bryant Plc Sub Tr
Bought by
Sec Housing And Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Walnut Props L L C
Bought by
Wallace John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason James L | $89,000 | -- | |
| Sec Housing And Urban Develop | $149,278 | -- | |
| Wallace John T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace John T | $137,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $212,800 | $50,000 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $195,300 | $50,000 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $180,100 | $50,000 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $145,000 | $45,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $133,300 | $40,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $114,100 | $30,000 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $114,100 | $30,000 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map