210 Linden St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Estimated Value: $136,570 - $187,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $159,643, approximately $93 per square foot. 210 Linden St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Elmwood Place Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Regeneration Bond Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Berning Brian D and Berning Sandra L
Bought by
Leininger William G and Leininger Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,464
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leininger William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leininger William G | $64,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $28,253 | $4,820 | $23,433 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $28,253 | $4,820 | $23,433 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $15,414 | $3,857 | $11,557 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $15,414 | $3,857 | $11,557 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $15,414 | $3,857 | $11,557 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $15,414 | $3,857 | $11,557 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $15,414 | $3,857 | $11,557 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $15,414 | $3,857 | $11,557 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $15,719 | $4,435 | $11,284 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $15,719 | $4,435 | $11,284 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $15,719 | $4,435 | $11,284 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $17,084 | $4,820 | $12,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map