Estimated Value: $229,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Mark St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $266,380, approximately $128 per square foot. 210 Mark St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Watts Robert R and Watts Mary Ann
Bought by
Ramsey Marc B and Ramsey Rita R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,395
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Marc B | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Marc B | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $124,600 | $33,220 | $91,380 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $116,410 | $33,220 | $83,190 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $114,440 | $30,600 | $83,840 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $102,620 | $31,090 | $71,530 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $97,410 | $31,090 | $66,320 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $86,710 | $31,090 | $55,620 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $82,320 | $24,430 | $57,890 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $80,400 | $22,210 | $58,190 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $80,400 | $22,210 | $58,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,200 | $11,550 | $59,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,160 | $23,099 | $41,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,720 | $37,757 | $26,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map