210 Massolo Ct Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Massolo Ct, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $709,379, approximately $512 per square foot. 210 Massolo Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Garza Irene Sanchez and Sanchez Irene
Bought by
Garza Irene Sanchez and Garza Francisco J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,831
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Lerma Gilbert
Bought by
Sanchez Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,392
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Swinscoe Chris S and Swinscoe Cheryle A
Bought by
Sanchez Irene and Lerma Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,002
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Graves Allen N and Graves Florine
Bought by
Swinscoe Chris S and Swinscoe Cheryle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Irene Sanchez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Irene | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Irene | $179,000 | First American Title | |
| Swinscoe Chris S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Irene Sanchez | $20,000 | |
| Open | Sanchez Irene | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Irene | $170,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Swinscoe Chris S | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $372,770 | $187,234 | $185,536 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $365,462 | $183,563 | $181,899 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $358,297 | $179,964 | $178,333 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $351,273 | $176,436 | $174,837 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $344,386 | $172,977 | $171,409 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $340,856 | $171,204 | $169,652 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $334,174 | $167,848 | $166,326 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $327,622 | $164,557 | $163,065 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $321,199 | $161,331 | $159,868 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $314,902 | $158,168 | $156,734 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $310,173 | $155,793 | $154,380 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $268,000 | $135,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map