210 Maxwell Dr SW Shellsburg, IA 52332
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Maxwell Dr SW, Shellsburg, IA 52332 and is currently estimated at $313,683, approximately $179 per square foot. 210 Maxwell Dr SW is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Shellsburg Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Castelletti Steven and Castelletti Cynthia
Bought by
Castelletti Steven and Castelletti Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelletti Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $301,300 | $37,500 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $243,600 | $36,900 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $243,600 | $36,900 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $216,600 | $29,500 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $216,600 | $29,500 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $192,500 | $25,300 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $192,500 | $25,300 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $190,900 | $23,600 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $190,900 | $23,600 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $183,600 | $22,700 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $183,600 | $22,700 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map