210 Melbourne Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Melbourne Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $951,183, approximately $380 per square foot. 210 Melbourne Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Wiles Carla J and Wiles Gordon E
Bought by
Cover Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,108
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Gw Properties & Renovation Of Brevard In
Bought by
Wiles Carla J and Wiles Gordon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Collings Bradley
Bought by
Gw Properties & Renovation Of Brevard In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Collings William V
Bought by
Collings Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Collings Theodore
Bought by
Collings Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Collings John Kirby
Bought by
Collings Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Collings William V
Bought by
Collings John Kirby and Collings Allison W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cover Nelson | $620,000 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Wiles Carla J | -- | None Available | |
| Gw Properties & Renovation Of Brevard In | $150,000 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Collings Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Collings Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Collings Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Collings Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Collings John Kirby | $34,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cover Nelson | $496,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $574,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,851 | $557,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,851 | $541,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $525,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,519 | $510,530 | $266,400 | $244,130 |
| 2020 | $8,538 | $462,340 | $222,000 | $240,340 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $342,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $336,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $329,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,536 | $322,710 | $180,620 | $142,090 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $320,470 | $169,340 | $151,130 |
| 2014 | $5,764 | $317,930 | $135,470 | $182,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map