NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Ormond Dr Indialantic, FL 32903

Estimated Value: $814,000 - $865,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,927 Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Last sale price $850,000 $441 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,951 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Where home feels like vacation! Discover your dream island retreat located in the coveted SOFA district of Indialantic-- just one block from your secluded access to the ocean where only neighbors and sea turtles gather. Enjoy gathering with friends at the nearby playground, Orlando Park, or unwind with a stunning sunset over the Indian River, just two blocks away. This beach home's private backyard is a true retreat, featuring a deep turquoise saltwater sport pool and hot tub, both built in 2023. Surrounded by high-end coastal travertine pavers, the space also includes a temperature-controlled outdoor shower for added comfort. The hot tub offers versatility, doubling as a cold plunge thanks to a heater/chiller system that keeps the water just right year-round. The pool becomes a focal point the moment you step inside, visible through large glass sliders that frame the view. In the primary suite, expansive windows overlook the serene pool and lush tropical landscaping, offering both beauty and complete privacy from neighbors. Inside, the home offers four bedroomsincluding two primary suitesthree full bathrooms, and two spacious living areas. Enjoy peace of mind with impact-rated doors and windows throughout. Nearly everything has been updated: plumbing (water lines, drains lined, a durable aluminum roof, brand-new LVP flooring, and a new AC unit(2025) and ductwork (2018). The renovated kitchen is a showstopper, featuring crisp white soft-close cabinetry and elegant quartz countertops, with plenty of prep space to cook and gather. The light, beachy kitchen opens to the living room, which overlooks a lush front-yard food forest filled with banana, mango, pomegranate, avocado, lemon, and coconut treesplus ginger, lemongrass, a barbados cherry tree, and a surinam cherry tree! Don't miss this rare opportunity for this MUST HAVE beachside home!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Bean

Island Pineapple Realty, LLC License #3630096 Listed on: 06/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area

Non-MLS or Out of Area License #nonmls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,966

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,927 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-38-06-Eq-84-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,966

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard, Owner Licensed RE
  • Subdivision Name: Indialantic By The Sea
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Impact Windows
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-38-06-Eq-84-14
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5966.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indialantic
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Bean Jason Allyn and Bean Family Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$830,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
2.41%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$835,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,683
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.15%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,638
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Bean Jason Allyn and Bean Sarah Marie
Bought by
Bean Family Revocable Living Trust and Bean

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.96%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2014
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Baker Jo Carol and Jo Carol Baker Declaration Of
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
3.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larson Wayne $850,000 Supreme Title Closings
Bean Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bean Jason $365,000 State Title Partners Llp
Gerardis Eric Martin $275,000 Aurora Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Larson Wayne $425,000
Previous Owner Bean Jason $292,000
Previous Owner Gerardis Eric Martin $270,019
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold $850,000 +2.4% $441 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $830,000 +127.4% $431 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $365,000 -3.7% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $379,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $379,000 +37.8% $197 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2014 11/09/14 For Sale $285,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,215 $406,030 -- --
2024 $4,856 $394,590 -- --
2023 $4,856 $313,890 -- --
2022 $4,510 $304,750 $0 $0
2021 $4,643 $295,880 $0 $0
2020 $4,641 $291,800 $194,000 $97,800
2019 $4,748 $294,310 $175,450 $118,860
2018 $2,982 $194,890 $0 $0
2017 $2,875 $190,890 $0 $0
2016 $2,895 $186,970 $147,750 $39,220
2015 $1,901 $138,510 $138,510 $0
2014 $1,806 $128,700 $110,810 $17,890

MLS Number: 1049476

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-38-06-EQ-00084.0-0014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.