210 Melvins Cir Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $60,694 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Melvins Cir, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $131,924, approximately $108 per square foot. 210 Melvins Cir is a home located in Hampton County with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Mixson Sara Ann W
Bought by
Light Micahel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Ernest O Ward
Bought by
Mixson Sara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Micahel K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mixson Sara Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $470 | $280 | $190 |
| 2024 | $246 | $470 | $280 | $190 |
| 2023 | $239 | $470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $234 | $470 | $280 | $190 |
| 2021 | $223 | $470 | $280 | $190 |
| 2020 | $207 | $470 | $190 | $280 |
| 2018 | $394 | $870 | $410 | $460 |