210 Michael Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Michael Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $205,985, approximately $161 per square foot. 210 Michael Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Day Doris Mae
Bought by
Day Cecil R and Day Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Cecil R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $54,570 | $10,450 | $44,120 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $54,570 | $10,450 | $44,120 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $54,570 | $10,450 | $44,120 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $40,920 | $10,450 | $30,470 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $39,640 | $10,450 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $39,640 | $10,450 | $29,190 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $36,110 | $10,720 | $25,390 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $36,110 | $10,720 | $25,390 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $36,110 | $10,720 | $25,390 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $33,350 | $10,720 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $33,350 | $10,720 | $22,630 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $33,350 | $10,720 | $22,630 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $33,480 | $10,720 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map