210 Moonlight Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $519,813 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Moonlight Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $541,203, approximately $161 per square foot. 210 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Khakwani Gulabi T
Bought by
Khuwaja Aftab A and Khuwaja Shabana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,800
Outstanding Balance
$378,347
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Lin Shun Yi and Liang Kristi L
Bought by
Khakwani Gulabi T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Lin Shun Yi and Liang Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,686
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuwaja Aftab A | -- | Concierge Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Khakwani Gulabi T | -- | Attorney | |
| Lin Shun Yi | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khuwaja Aftab A | $415,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Khakwani Gulabi T | $253,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Shun Yi | $168,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,982 | $441,275 | $90,000 | $351,275 |
| 2024 | $9,982 | $525,954 | $90,000 | $435,954 |
| 2023 | $9,394 | $499,756 | $55,000 | $444,756 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $382,241 | $55,000 | $327,241 |
| 2021 | $8,263 | $367,411 | $55,000 | $312,411 |
| 2020 | $6,700 | $295,000 | $55,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $6,874 | $295,000 | $55,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $6,874 | $295,000 | $55,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $6,855 | $285,000 | $28,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $6,188 | $299,599 | $28,000 | $271,599 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $233,900 | $28,000 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $233,900 | $28,000 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map