214 Moonlight Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Moonlight Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $554,662, approximately $157 per square foot. 214 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2019
Sold by
Bailey Angie Waler and Bailey Stuart Scott
Bought by
Wafer Bailey Angie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Outstanding Balance
$178,763
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Wafer Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,358
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wafer Bailey Angie | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wafer Angie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wafer Bailey Angie | $203,300 | |
| Closed | Wafer Angie | $215,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $484,043 | $90,000 | $394,043 |
| 2024 | $7,759 | $607,261 | $90,000 | $517,261 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $520,130 | $55,000 | $465,130 |
| 2022 | $8,990 | $438,528 | $55,000 | $383,528 |
| 2021 | $8,556 | $380,425 | $55,000 | $325,425 |
| 2020 | $7,930 | $349,186 | $55,000 | $294,186 |
| 2019 | $8,092 | $349,186 | $55,000 | $294,186 |
| 2018 | $6,682 | $315,713 | $55,000 | $260,713 |
| 2017 | $6,903 | $338,150 | $28,000 | $310,150 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $323,173 | $28,000 | $295,173 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $237,200 | $28,000 | $209,200 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $237,200 | $28,000 | $209,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map