NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Mountain Ave Princeton, NJ 08540

Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,482,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
864 Sq Ft
$1,496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Community Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2020

Western Section. Parking for two cars. Very sunny open plan. Only two occupants allowed. Enjoy a virtual walkthrough at https://youtu.be/ERDNYBBEfc0

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ermelinda Carnevale

(609) 924-1600 wendy.merkovitz@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton License #7811735 Listed on: 03/09/2020

BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

Last Renter's Agent

Beatrice Bloom

(609) 921-1900 jburke@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors - Princeton

Weichert Realtors - Princeton

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 0.72

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,800
  • Tenant pays for electricity, heat, gas, water, hot water, insurance, cable TV
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, lawn/shrub care, trash collection
  • Rent includes common area maintenance
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 28-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 7/1/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-06703-00011

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, trash

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2020-07-01
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn/Shrub Care, Trash Collection
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Security Deposit: 4800.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Heat, Gas, Water, Hot Water, Insurance, Cable Tv
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 28
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Tile/Brick, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living, Floor Plan - Open, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 864
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 864
  • Net Sq Ft: 864.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 3.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Trash
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: COMMUNITY PARK E.S.
  • High School: PRINCETON H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: JOHN WITHERSPOON M.S.

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Sloping
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2143821
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-06703-00011

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCETON REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold Price
$3,200
Current Estimated Value
$1,292,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,289,055

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Ermelinda L L C
Bought by
Carnevale Ermelinda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Morey Susan
Bought by
Carnevale Raffaele and Carnevale Filomena

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Infinity Real Estate Investments Llc $426,699 American Title Abstract Corp
Carnevale Ermelinda -- None Available
Carnevale Raffaele $175,000 --
Carnevale Raffaele $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Price Changed $3,200 +8.5% $4 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Off Market $2,950 -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Price Changed $2,950 +5.4% $3 / Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 For Rent $2,800 +3.7% --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Rented $2,700 -6.9% --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/06/2017 12/06/17 For Rent $2,900 +16.0% --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Rented $2,500 -21.9% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/09/2014 09/09/14 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,797 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2024 $20,577 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2023 $20,577 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2022 $19,906 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2021 $19,963 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2020 $19,808 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2019 $19,415 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2018 $19,087 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2017 $18,826 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2016 $18,531 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2015 $18,105 $818,500 $372,000 $446,500
2014 $17,884 $372,000 $372,000 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJME293078

Bright MLS

APN: 14-06703-0000-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.