210 N 2nd Ave Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N 2nd Ave, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $112,373, approximately $54 per square foot. 210 N 2nd Ave is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $7,348 | $616 | $6,732 |
| 2024 | $664 | $8,179 | $616 | $7,563 |
| 2023 | $498 | $6,387 | $552 | $5,835 |
| 2022 | $494 | $6,387 | $314 | $6,073 |
| 2021 | $506 | $6,387 | $314 | $6,073 |
| 2020 | $505 | $6,387 | $314 | $6,073 |
| 2019 | $471 | $6,387 | $323 | $6,064 |
| 2018 | $493 | $6,387 | $323 | $6,064 |
| 2017 | $497 | $6,387 | $323 | $6,064 |
| 2016 | $487 | $6,387 | $323 | $6,064 |
| 2015 | $486 | $6,394 | $323 | $6,071 |
| 2014 | $467 | $6,394 | $323 | $6,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map