Estimated Value: $101,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N 4th St, Alpha, IL 61413 and is currently estimated at $111,111, approximately $65 per square foot. 210 N 4th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Alwood Elementary School and Alwood Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Rosmann Angela P and Vinar Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Ms Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Regions Bank and Trust #90-P069-00
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
County Of Henry
Bought by
Ms Investment Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmann Angela P | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Regions Bank | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Ms Investment Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,707 | $26,825 | $2,563 | $24,262 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $24,746 | $2,364 | $22,382 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $22,787 | $2,177 | $20,610 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $21,099 | $2,016 | $19,083 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $20,532 | $1,962 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $20,226 | $1,933 | $18,293 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $19,637 | $1,877 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $19,121 | $1,828 | $17,293 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $19,026 | $1,819 | $17,207 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $19,026 | $1,819 | $17,207 |
| 2013 | $1,125 | $19,218 | $1,837 | $17,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map