210 N Eclipse St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $121,963
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Eclipse St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $103,491, approximately $132 per square foot. 210 N Eclipse St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Florence Christian Academy, and First Freewill Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Barkley Brenda L
Bought by
Barkley William Brent and Barkley Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley William Brent | $123,350 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $486 | $9,280 | $820 | $8,460 |
| 2023 | $455 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $303 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $290 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $275 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map