210 N Hickory Rd Hickory, MS 39332
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Hickory Rd, Hickory, MS 39332 and is currently estimated at $229,597, approximately $111 per square foot. 210 N Hickory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Johnny H Johnny H
Bought by
Walker Jonathan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jonathan David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $12,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $12,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $12,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $12,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $11,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $11,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $11,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $11,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $11,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $11,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records