210 N Maple St Coolidge, KS 67836
Estimated Value: $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Maple St, Coolidge, KS 67836 and is currently estimated at $64,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 210 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Syracuse Elementary School and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Bought by
Berzoza Miguel Vega
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berzoza Miguel Vega | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $4,068 | $242 | $3,826 |
| 2024 | $794 | $3,769 | $242 | $3,527 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,843 | $217 | $3,626 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,432 | $145 | $3,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map