210 N Mcclure St Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $53,689 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Mcclure St, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $87,563, approximately $127 per square foot. 210 N Mcclure St is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jada Lynn and Hollamon Kelly
Bought by
Kyle Gray And Danielle Gray Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Smith Billy Gene
Bought by
Atwood Cody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Gray And Danielle Gray Trust | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Atwood Cody | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $2,348 | $301 | $2,047 |
| 2023 | $174 | $2,130 | $287 | $1,843 |
| 2022 | $166 | $2,028 | $287 | $1,741 |
| 2021 | $163 | $2,028 | $287 | $1,741 |