210 N Mina Ave Joplin, MO 64801
Chitwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $205,546
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $188,137, approximately $151 per square foot. 210 N Mina Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Valentine Eric L
Bought by
Dickey Zachariah Colby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,668
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Valentine Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,504
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Stose Abel and Stose Glenda N
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Bowers William S and Bowers Holly D
Bought by
Stose Abel M and Stose Glenda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Zachariah Colby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valentine Eric L | -- | Fatco | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Continental Title | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $94,289 | Continental Title | |
| Stose Abel M | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickey Zachariah Colby | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Eric L | $90,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Stose Abel M | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $17,140 | $810 | $16,330 |
| 2024 | $713 | $15,450 | $810 | $14,640 |
| 2023 | $713 | $15,450 | $810 | $14,640 |
| 2022 | $736 | $16,000 | $810 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $731 | $16,000 | $810 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $685 | $14,660 | $810 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $686 | $14,660 | $810 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $737 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $16,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map