210 N Mt Scott St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $128,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Mt Scott St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $109,567, approximately $69 per square foot. 210 N Mt Scott St is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Cook Marsha Lynn
Bought by
Cook Kalvin Read
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Bought by
Cook Kalvin Read
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kalvin Read | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Kalvin Read | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $8,543 | $2,965 | $5,578 |
| 2024 | $811 | $8,136 | $2,824 | $5,312 |
| 2023 | $794 | $7,749 | $2,772 | $4,977 |
| 2022 | $676 | $7,380 | $2,772 | $4,608 |
| 2021 | $813 | $7,029 | $2,772 | $4,257 |
| 2020 | $672 | $6,694 | $2,772 | $3,922 |
| 2019 | $697 | $6,823 | $2,772 | $4,051 |
| 2018 | $753 | $6,823 | $2,772 | $4,051 |
| 2017 | $714 | $6,823 | $2,772 | $4,051 |
| 2016 | $728 | $6,823 | $2,772 | $4,051 |
| 2015 | $462 | $6,823 | $2,772 | $4,051 |
| 2014 | $480 | $6,823 | $2,772 | $4,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map